Doctor Available

Privacy Policy

Roche's Chemist - Privacy Policy

 

Privacy Policy

Your Privacy is of utmost importance to us at Roche’s Chemist. This Privacy Statement informs you about the personal information that we collect and the ways in which we use that personal information.

 

Personal Information Collection

Types of information we collect and use:
  • Information about your use of this website;
  • Information that you provide us for the purpose of registering with the website;
  • Information about the transactions you carry out on the website;
  • Information you provide us for the purpose of subscribing to the website services;
  • Any other information that you send to www.rocheschemist.ie
  • For administration of this website;
  • To personalise the website for you;
  • To enable your access to and use of the website services;
  • To send purchased products/services or marketing communications to you.
  • We take all reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information.
  • We use secure servers to store all your personal information.
  • Our website may have links to other websites. We at www.rocheschemist.ie are not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of any third party website.
  • By using www.rocheschemist.ie.ie and agreeing to this policy you consent to this privacy policy.
How we use your information:
  • For administration of this website;
  • To personalise the website for you;
  • To enable your access to and use of the website services;
  • To send purchased products/services or marketing communications to you.
How we keep your information secure:
  • We take all reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information.
  • We use secure servers to store all your personal information.
  • Our website may have links to other websites. We at www.rocheschemist.ie are not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of any third party website.
  • By using www.rocheschemist.ie and agreeing to this policy you consent to this privacy policy.
Other Websites:
  • Our website may have links to other websites. We at www.rocheschemist.ie are not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of any third party website.
Your Consent:
  • By using www.rocheschemist.ie.ie and agreeing to this policy you consent to this privacy policy.

Parts of this website require you to supply personal information. Any personal information that you supply will be held securely in accordance with The Data Protection Act 1988, The Data Protection (Amendment) Act of 2003 which together comply with the EU Data Protection Directive 95/46/EC.
You do not have to provide personal information to access our website but if you do not supply certain information then you will not be able to access certain areas and facilities on the website.
We will not supply your personal information to any third parties for mailing purposes. We will only supply information to third parties where it is necessary for the completion of the order (usually for the purposes of delivery).